Difference between revisions of "Current Caps"
From Wiki
(→Spawn Caps) |
(→Spawn Caps) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Dexterity Bonus||8 | |Dexterity Bonus||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Durability||100 | + | |Durability||100% |
|- | |- | ||
|Energy Damage||100% | |Energy Damage||100% | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Intelligence Bonus||8 | |Intelligence Bonus||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lower Mana Cost||8 | + | |Lower Mana Cost||8% |
|- | |- | ||
|Lower Reagent Cost||20% | |Lower Reagent Cost||20% | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Mana Regeneration||2 | |Mana Regeneration||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Physical Damage||100 | + | |Physical Damage||100% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Physical Resist||15 | + | |Physical Resist||15% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Poison Damage||100 | + | |Poison Damage||100% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Poison Resist||15 | + | |Poison Resist||15% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Reflect Physical Dmg||15 | + | |Reflect Physical Dmg||15% |
|- | |- | ||
|Self Repair||5 | |Self Repair||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Spell Damage Increase||12 | + | |Spell Damage Increase||12% |
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina Increase||8 | |Stamina Increase||8 | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 5 September 2007
- This is a list of all of the property caps in place on Alexandria.
- The limits posted here represent the effective caps, your suit may put you higher than what is listed, but the game will ignore anything beyond the cap.
| Note: | This is list not yet complete. Please add to it as needed. |
Effective Caps
| Spell Damage Increase (SDI) | 40% |
| Lower Mana Cost (LMC) | 40% |
| Faster Casting (FC) [Magery] | 2 |
| Faster Cast Recovery (FCR) [Magery] | 6 |
| Faster Casting (FC) [Chivalry] | 4 |
| Faster Cast Recovery (FCR) [Chivalry] | 6 |
| Defense Chance Increase* | 40% |
| Hit Chance Increase* | 40% |
| Damage Increase (DI)* | 300% |
| Luck | 1600 |
Spawn Caps
- This list consists of the maximum (100%) intensity a given property can have on an item either when dropped as loot or crafted.
| Note: | Artifacts are not bound to these limits |
| Any Stat Increase (STR/DEX/INT) | 8 |
| Cold Damage | 100% |
| Cold Resist | 15% |
| Damage Increase | 50% |
| Defense Chance Inc | 15% |
| Dexterity Bonus | 8 |
| Durability | 100% |
| Energy Damage | 100% |
| Energy Resist | 15% |
| Enhance Potions | 25% |
| Faster Cast Recovery | 3 |
| Faster Casting | 1 |
| Fire Damage | 100% |
| Fire Resist | 15% |
| Hit Chance Increase | 15% |
| Hit {Any Spell} | 50% |
| Hit Point Increase | 5 |
| Hit Point Regeneration | 2 |
| Intelligence Bonus | 8 |
| Lower Mana Cost | 8% |
| Lower Reagent Cost | 20% |
| Lower Requirements | 100% |
| Luck | 100 |
| Mage Weapon | -30 |
| Mana Increase | 8 |
| Mana Regeneration | 2 |
| Physical Damage | 100% |
| Physical Resist | 15% |
| Poison Damage | 100% |
| Poison Resist | 15% |
| Reflect Physical Dmg | 15% |
| Self Repair | 5 |
| Spell Damage Increase | 12% |
| Stamina Increase | 8 |
| Stamina Regeneration | 3 |
| Strength Bonus | 8 |
| Swing Speed Increase | 30% |
| Any Skill | +20 |
Notes
- Items with "*" require verification.