Difference between revisions of "CharDir"
From Wiki
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| width=200px style="background:#ffdead;" | Value || width=200px style="background:#ffdead;" | Facing | | width=200px style="background:#ffdead;" | Value || width=200px style="background:#ffdead;" | Facing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 0 || North |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 || North East |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || East |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 || South East |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 10 August 2005
#charDir
Miscellaneous System Variables
Description
⇒
The #charDir system variable determines the direction the character is facing..
| Value | Facing |
| 0 | North |
| 1 | North East |
| 2 | East |
| 3 | South East |
Example
top: if #CHARDIR = 0 msg : Looking North $ wait 2s goto top
See Also
| #charPosX | #charPosY | #charPosZ |
| Main_Page | Documentation | Miscellaneous System Variables |