Difference between revisions of "Current Caps"
From Wiki
(→Effective Caps) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Faster Cast Recovery (FCR) [Chivalry] || 6 | | Faster Cast Recovery (FCR) [Chivalry] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Defense Chance Increase* || 40% | + | | Defense Chance Increase* (HCI) || 40% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hit Chance Increase* || 40% | + | | Hit Chance Increase* (DCI) || 40% |
|- | |- | ||
| Damage Increase (DI)* || 300% | | Damage Increase (DI)* || 300% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|} | |} | ||
: *Requires Verification | : *Requires Verification | ||
| + | |||
=Spawn Caps= | =Spawn Caps= | ||
:This list consists of the maximum (100%) intensity a given property can have on an item either when dropped as loot or crafted. | :This list consists of the maximum (100%) intensity a given property can have on an item either when dropped as loot or crafted. | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 5 September 2007
- This is a list of all of the property caps in place on Alexandria.
- The limits posted here represent the effective caps, your suit may put you higher than what is listed, but the game will ignore anything beyond the cap.
Effective Caps
| Note: | This is list not yet complete. Please add to it as needed. |
| Spell Damage Increase (SDI) | 40% |
| Lower Mana Cost (LMC) | 40% |
| Faster Casting (FC) [Magery] | 2 |
| Faster Cast Recovery (FCR) [Magery] | 6 |
| Faster Casting (FC) [Chivalry] | 4 |
| Faster Cast Recovery (FCR) [Chivalry] | 6 |
| Defense Chance Increase* (HCI) | 40% |
| Hit Chance Increase* (DCI) | 40% |
| Damage Increase (DI)* | 300% |
| Luck | 1600 |
- *Requires Verification
Spawn Caps
- This list consists of the maximum (100%) intensity a given property can have on an item either when dropped as loot or crafted.
| Note: | Artifacts are not bound to these limits |
| Cold Damage | 100% |
| Cold Resist | 15% |
| Damage Increase | 50% |
| Defense Chance Inc | 15% |
| Dexterity Bonus | 8 |
| Durability | 100% |
| Energy Damage | 100% |
| Energy Resist | 15% |
| Enhance Potions | 25% |
| Faster Cast Recovery | 3 |
| Faster Casting | 1 |
| Fire Damage | 100% |
| Fire Resist | 15% |
| Hit Chance Increase | 15% |
| Hit {Any Spell} | 50% |
| Hit Point Increase | 5 |
| Hit Point Regeneration | 2 |
| Intelligence Bonus | 8 |
| Lower Mana Cost | 8% |
| Lower Reagent Cost | 20% |
| Lower Requirements | 100% |
| Luck | 100 |
| Mage Weapon | -30 |
| Mana Increase | 8 |
| Mana Regeneration | 2 |
| Physical Damage | 100% |
| Physical Resist | 15% |
| Poison Damage | 100% |
| Poison Resist | 15% |
| Reflect Physical Dmg | 15% |
| Self Repair | 5 |
| Spell Damage Increase | 12% |
| Stamina Increase | 8 |
| Stamina Regeneration | 3 |
| Strength Bonus | 8 |
| Swing Speed Increase | 30% |
| Any Skill | +20 |