Difference between revisions of "CharStatus"
From Wiki
(Adding lethal strike) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| B || Character is female. | | B || Character is female. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | G || Character is in war mode. |
|- | |- | ||
| D || Character is affected with lethal strike. | | D || Character is affected with lethal strike. | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 24 October 2005
| ⇒ | Determines different states that the character can be in. |
| Value | Description |
| C | Character is poisoned. |
| H | Character is hidden. |
| B | Character is female. |
| G | Character is in war mode. |
| D | Character is affected with lethal strike. |
Example
...
if C in #charStatus
{
gosub cureMe
}
...
sub cureMe
...
return
See also
| Main Page | Documentation |